RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
A C Reynolds High Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
you RUN the place
1 Rocket Drive, Asheville, North Carolina, 28803, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (4 articles)
2011 - (6 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (7 articles)
2014 - (6 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
7
All
7
2013 Results - JDL Fast Track Invitational
Jan 26th 2013, 9:20pm
«
2
»
Search
2013 Results - JDL Fast Track Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 26th 2013, 9:20pm
Comments
JDL Fast Track Invitational
Jan 25, 2013 to Jan 26, 2013
JDL Fast Track, 2505 Empire Drive, Winston‐Salem, NC, US, 27103
Timing/Results by:
Big Kahuna Timing - Maiden - NC - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
A.C. Reynolds
Alexander Central
Apex
Asheville
B.L. Smith
Cary
Cary Academy
Cedar Ridge
Charlotte Catholic
Dudley Senior
Durham Academy Upper
East Forsyth
East Lincoln
East Rowan
Garner Senior
Green Hope
Greensboro Day
James B Hunt
Jay M. Robinson
Lake Norman
Maiden
Mitchell
Monroe
Mt Airy
Mt Tabor
Needham Broughton
North Gaston
North Johnston
North Lincoln
North Mecklenburg
North Raleigh Christian
North Stokes
Northwest Guilford
Platinum
Providence Day
R J Reynolds
Ralph L Fike
Terry Sanford
Triton
Unattached
Watauga
West Carteret
West Forsyth
West Rowan
West Wilkes
Western Guilford
Winston-Salem Prep
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gabrael, Caleb
Unattached
06.48
nwi
1
2
Hines, Nyheim
10
Unattached
06.56
nwi
1
3
Josephus, Mitchell
12
R J Reynolds
06.60
nwi
1
4
Donyinah, Kwame
12
Unattached
06.64
nwi
1
5
Casey, Tyler
Monroe
06.65
nwi
1
6
Mclean, Brandon
12
Triton
06.65
nwi
1
7
Brannon, Rashaad
10
Unattached
06.70
nwi
1
8
Lau, Chris
12
Unattached
06.75
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gabrael, Caleb
Unattached
06.56
nwi
2
1
Hines, Nyheim
10
Unattached
06.58
nwi
3
2
Donyinah, Kwame
12
Unattached
06.64
nwi
2
2
Josephus, Mitchell
12
R J Reynolds
06.65
nwi
3
3
Mclean, Brandon
12
Triton
06.66
nwi
2
1
Lau, Chris
12
Unattached
06.74
nwi
1
3
Casey, Tyler
Monroe
06.77
nwi
3
2
Brannon, Rashaad
10
Unattached
06.78
nwi
1
3
Daniels, Twone
12
R J Reynolds
06.81
nwi
1
4
Vincent, J'Myiah
11
B.L. Smith
06.86
nwi
3
4
Earnhardt, Jesse
12
East Lincoln
06.95
nwi
2
4
Folston, Jalyn
11
Asheville
06.97
nwi
1
5
Ahern, Patrick
11
Providence Day
06.99
nwi
1
5
Hart, Quincy
11
Unattached
07.10
nwi
3
6
Clontz, Anthony
10
Unattached
07.11
nwi
3
5
Evans, Naquan
12
Unattached
07.14
nwi
2
6
Asher, Tony
12
Providence Day
07.20
nwi
2
6
Asher, Kyle
11
Providence Day
07.22
nwi
1
7
II, Derrek Williams
Unattached
07.23
nwi
3
8
Williams, Jamal
11
Unattached
07.33
nwi
3
7
Scales, Chris
9
Unattached
07.38
nwi
1
7
Nesbit, Adam
10
Unattached
07.46
nwi
2
--
Pilkington, Alex
12
North Johnston
FS
nwi
2
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gabrael, Caleb
Unattached
35.84
5
1
Patterson, Wayne
10
Mt Tabor
36.52
4
2
Lawson, Nicholas
10
North Mecklenbur
36.55
5
3
Love, Kaylan
10
Unattached
36.61
5
4
Mclean, Brandon
12
Triton
36.68
5
2
Cook, Tyler
10
Unattached
37.45
4
3
Pilkington, Alex
12
North Johnston
37.85
4
1
Casey, Tyler
Monroe
38.16
3
5
Jones, Sterling
12
Winston-Salem Pr
38.20
5
1
Anderson, Wes
10
Lake Norman
38.34
2
2
Ahern, Patrick
11
Providence Day
38.51
3
4
Crowder, Kendall
11
Unattached
38.62
4
2
Hall, Justin
11
Watauga
38.65
2
3
Lau, Chris
12
Unattached
38.67
2
3
Hart, Quincy
11
Unattached
39.24
3
4
Hamilton, David
10
Garner Senior
39.99
3
5
Clontz, Anthony
10
Unattached
40.05
4
4
II, Derrek Williams
Unattached
40.18
2
5
Evans, Naquan
12
Unattached
40.19
3
6
Smith, Shane
12
Triton
41.21
4
5
Nesbit, Adam
10
Unattached
41.26
2
1
Scales, Chris
9
Unattached
42.07
1
--
Williams, Jamal
11
Unattached
DQ
1
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryant, Phillip
12
Unattached
1:06.64
4
2
Love, Kaylan
10
Unattached
1:07.13
4
3
Donyinah, Kwame
12
Unattached
1:07.74
4
4
Williams, Jordan
11
Mt Tabor
1:07.94
4
1
Anderson, Wes
10
Lake Norman
1:10.39
2
5
Gacevich, Michael
11
Unattached
1:10.72
4
1
Lunking, Garrett
11
Providence Day
1:11.42
3
6
Smith, Shane
12
Triton
1:11.49
4
2
Crowder, Kendall
11
Unattached
1:11.95
3
3
Brannon, Rashaad
10
Unattached
1:12.38
3
4
Hamilton, David
10
Garner Senior
1:12.64
3
2
Hellenbrand, Ryan
12
Watauga
1:12.92
2
3
Freeman, Joel
10
Unattached
1:13.57
2
1
Glover, Jarod
10
East Forsyth
1:13.62
1
5
Carver, Jackson
11
Cedar Ridge
1:13.84
3
4
Morrow, Danny
11
Providence Day
1:14.64
2
2
Atris, Marcus
9
James B Hunt
1:16.27
1
3
Merchant, Connor
11
Lake Norman
1:19.22
1
5
Pellicano, Nick
West Wilkes
1:19.72
2
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maxey, Wyatt
11
Unattached
2:34.41
1
2
Speer, Ryan
10
North Raleigh Ch
2:37.63
1
3
Lux, Jason
10
Unattached
2:53.19
1
4
Keever, Jared
12
Triton
2:55.05
1
5
Wagner, Jonathan
12
Lake Norman
2:57.56
1
6
Fedorka, Wyatt
10
Lake Norman
3:00.75
1
7
Young, Terry
9
Asheville
3:01.57
1
8
Craig, Kevin
11
Lake Norman
3:04.55
1
9
Piner, Talen
12
Ralph L Fike
3:07.06
1
--
Mitchell, Josh
10
Cary Academy
DNF
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Phillip
10
Terry Sanford
4:26.69
2
2
Poyner, Jacob
Unattached
4:28.53
2
3
Wilson, Clayton
12
Greensboro Day
4:29.57
2
4
Fea, Andrew
11
North Lincoln
4:32.64
2
5
Mosteller, Josh
12
North Lincoln
4:37.12
2
6
Wagner, Jonathan
12
Lake Norman
4:37.99
2
7
Walter, Brad
10
Mt Tabor
4:42.09
2
8
Abushouk, Dean
10
Cary
4:42.31
2
1
King, Brandon
11
Mitchell
4:43.12
1
9
Keever, Jared
12
Triton
4:46.51
2
2
Shore, Noah
9
Asheville
4:48.37
1
10
Wilson, Joe
10
R J Reynolds
4:50.92
2
3
Wesson, Zach
10
North Lincoln
4:51.10
1
11
Schattel, Jacob
9
Asheville
4:51.43
2
12
Kirk, Spencer
11
R J Reynolds
4:51.71
2
4
Kirse, Nathan
12
Mt Tabor
4:51.86
1
13
Mitchell, Josh
10
Cary Academy
4:52.03
2
14
Tecle, Robel
11
Unattached
4:55.30
2
5
Osborne, Matthew
11
Watauga
4:55.71
1
6
cartier, Eli
10
Asheville
4:58.02
1
7
Craig, Kevin
11
Lake Norman
5:00.18
1
15
Davis, Tyler
12
Unattached
5:00.66
2
8
Dorner, Justin
9
Unattached
5:00.80
1
9
Freeman, Joel
10
Unattached
5:01.54
1
10
Foley, Ian
9
Mt Tabor
5:04.07
1
11
Buys, Stephen
9
Asheville
5:06.87
1
12
Adame, Sergio
9
Jay M. Robinson
5:10.16
1
13
Silva, Nikolas
10
Unattached
5:12.23
1
--
Sneed, Dustin
11
R J Reynolds
DNF
2
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tucker, AJ
12
Cedar Ridge
9:40.78
2
2
Shannon, Ryan
11
North Lincoln
9:45.98
2
3
Sheehan, Patrick
11
Lake Norman
9:49.57
2
4
Kelly, Chris
11
Unattached
9:49.61
2
5
Collichio, Dominic
Unattached
9:55.21
2
6
Sneed, Dustin
11
R J Reynolds
9:56.54
2
7
Georges, Evan
Charlotte Cathol
9:58.21
2
8
Ciaccia, Nick
10
R J Reynolds
10:07.39
2
9
Anderson, Josh
12
Watauga
10:11.40
2
1
Holland, Michael
10
Watauga
10:12.65
1
10
Webb, George
12
Unattached
10:12.99
2
11
Buddington, Jared
11
Cedar Ridge
10:13.42
2
12
Boyle, Chris
12
North Lincoln
10:13.88
2
13
Royer, Eric
12
R J Reynolds
10:14.93
2
14
Ciaccia, Andrew
10
R J Reynolds
10:26.47
2
2
Phillips, Matt
12
Charlotte Cathol
10:36.56
1
3
Johnson, Lee
11
North Lincoln
10:43.44
1
4
Boyette, Drew
10
Watauga
10:48.23
1
5
Freeman, Joel
10
Unattached
10:59.84
1
6
Silva, Nikolas
10
Unattached
11:04.52
1
7
White, Alex
10
Unattached
11:09.59
1
8
Roberts, Jeb
12
Charlotte Cathol
11:15.90
1
9
Kinney, Michael
9
Unattached
11:21.75
1
10
Lennet-Peters, Nills
12
Asheville
11:41.58
1
11
Jones, Riley
9
North Lincoln
12:05.64
1
12
Adarve, Alessandro
11
Asheville
12:06.59
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Sterling
12
Winston-Salem Pr
08.10
nwi
1
2
Washington, Brandon
12
Asheville
08.15
nwi
1
3
Patterson, Wayne
10
Mt Tabor
08.80
nwi
1
4
Daniels, Twone
12
R J Reynolds
08.82
nwi
1
5
Styron, Zachary
10
Watauga
09.02
nwi
1
6
Merchant, Connor
11
Lake Norman
09.72
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gabrael, Caleb
Unattached
06.51
nwi
1
2
Jones, Sterling
12
Winston-Salem Pr
07.82
nwi
1
3
Washington, Brandon
12
Asheville
07.90
nwi
1
4
Daniels, Twone
12
R J Reynolds
08.15
nwi
1
5
Patterson, Wayne
10
Mt Tabor
08.20
nwi
1
6
Styron, Zachary
10
Watauga
08.78
nwi
1
7
Merchant, Connor
11
Lake Norman
09.58
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tyson
,
Folston
,
Washingt
,
Tyson
Asheville
3:48.42
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farrimon
,
Espinoza
,
Hughart
,
Koeval
West Forsyth
8:39.26
1
2
Cartier
,
Alsbaugh
,
Schattel
,
Shore
Asheville
8:57.25
1
3
Jolly
,
Madden
,
Armstron
,
Lin
Mt Tabor
8:59.38
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cubra, Chris
12
A.C. Reynolds
53-00.00
(16.15m)
4
1
Stehling, Chase
North Lincoln
46-10.50
(14.29m)
1
2
Raper, Jordan
12
Jay M. Robinson
46-01.50
(14.06m)
4
1
Albertson, Evan
12
Northwest Guilfo
44-00.00
(13.41m)
3
2
Gentry, Parley
12
Mt Airy
40-08.00
(12.40m)
1
2
Foxx, Kenan
10
Watauga
38-04.50
(11.70m)
3
3
Smith, Avery
9
Unattached
37-06.00
(11.43m)
3
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lazarou, Myles
11
Unattached
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
2
edwards, chase
10
East Forsyth
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGuyver, Mekhi
10
Asheville
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
3
1
Hines, Terry
12
R J Reynolds
19-05.50
(5.93m)
nwi
2
1
Pellicano, Nick
West Wilkes
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
2
Gabrael, Caleb
Unattached
18-11.50
(5.78m)
nwi
1
3
Hall, Justin
11
Watauga
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
--
Patel, Arjun
10
R J Reynolds
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tyson, Noah
10
Asheville
43-04.00
(13.21m)
nwi
2
2
McGuyver, Mekhi
10
Asheville
42-07.50
(12.99m)
nwi
2
3
Vincent, J'Myiah
11
B.L. Smith
40-09.00
(12.42m)
nwi
2
1
Hines, Terry
12
R J Reynolds
40-00.00
(12.19m)
nwi
1
2
Patel, Arjun
10
R J Reynolds
38-08.00
(11.79m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ward, Luke
Mt Tabor
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
2
Shank, Marshall
10
East Rowan
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
Schmidt, Kevin
12
Cary
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
Cranfield, Caleb
11
West Rowan
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
5
Wells, Dylan
11
Asheville
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
5
Henderson, Isaiah
Maiden
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
7
Sonik, Neil
12
Mt Tabor
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
--
Thomas, Phillip
12
Cary
NH
(--)
1
--
Wunker, Terry
12
Mt Tabor
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Sydnei
10
Apex
07.22
nwi
1
2
Brooks, Isis
9
East Forsyth
07.41
nwi
1
3
Williams, Sloan
11
Winston-Salem Pr
07.45
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Shanica
12
Unattached
07.46
nwi
1
5
Logan, Katerra
12
Mt Tabor
07.49
nwi
1
6
Reid, Deonica
10
Winston-Salem Pr
07.58
nwi
1
7
Bowman, Johnae
9
Winston-Salem Pr
07.59
nwi
1
8
McNeill, McKinley
9
Platinum
07.70
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Sydnei
10
Apex
07.17
nwi
1
1
Brooks, Isis
9
East Forsyth
07.42
nwi
2
1
Williams, Sloan
11
Winston-Salem Pr
07.44
nwi
3
2
Johnson, Shanica
12
Unattached
07.46
nwi
1
2
Logan, Katerra
12
Mt Tabor
07.46
nwi
3
1
Bowman, Johnae
9
Winston-Salem Pr
07.50
nwi
4
2
Reid, Deonica
10
Winston-Salem Pr
07.54
nwi
2
3
McNeill, McKinley
9
Platinum
07.58
nwi
2
4
Smith, Kaila
12
Unattached
07.61
nwi
2
2
Massillon, Arielle
12
Providence Day
07.62
nwi
4
3
Gibson, Argia
12
Lake Norman
07.63
nwi
1
3
Crowder, Julice
Unattached
07.64
nwi
4
5
Davis, Ariel
10
Unattached
07.70
nwi
2
4
Smith, Mya
9
Unattached
07.72
nwi
1
5
Hargrove, Mica
10
Winston-Salem Pr
07.72
nwi
1
4
McDay, Tiara
9
Unattached
07.73
nwi
4
3
Mack, Lanetia
12
Mt Tabor
07.74
nwi
3
5
Gaines, Monique
11
Asheville
07.84
nwi
4
4
Michalski, Caitlyn
9
Unattached
07.92
nwi
3
5
Flahery, Alexis
11
Unattached
07.98
nwi
3
6
Reynolds, Kayla
12
Asheville
08.03
nwi
3
6
Reasor, Madison
12
Unattached
08.07
nwi
4
6
Gainey, Jamaica
11
R J Reynolds
08.09
nwi
2
6
Mackey, Krista
9
Unattached
08.16
nwi
1
7
Williams, Emani
11
R J Reynolds
08.28
nwi
1
7
Pennell, Carrie
11
Watauga
08.43
nwi
2
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNeill, McKinley
9
Platinum
41.64
5
2
Moss, Brittany
12
Unattached
41.89
5
1
Moss, Zaryah
Unattached
42.57
3
3
Cockrell, Anna
9
Providence Day
42.57
5
1
Brooks, Isis
9
East Forsyth
42.61
4
2
Laws, Lydia
11
Unattached
43.08
4
3
Preston, Gustell
12
Mt Tabor
43.21
4
2
Massillon, Arielle
12
Providence Day
43.80
3
1
Gibson, Argia
12
Lake Norman
43.98
2
1
Mackey, Pia
10
Asheville
44.23
1
3
Johnson, Shanica
12
Unattached
44.74
3
2
Smith, Mya
9
Unattached
44.80
2
4
Davis, Ariel
10
Unattached
45.04
5
2
Gaines, Monique
11
Asheville
45.36
1
4
McDay, Tiara
9
Unattached
45.64
4
5
Cherry, Akenah
12
Unattached
45.98
4
3
Mackey, Krista
9
Unattached
46.65
1
3
Hines, Nyah
10
Unattached
46.82
2
4
Culbreath, Yasmeen
Unattached
47.15
3
4
Crowder, Julice
Unattached
47.64
2
4
Pound, Lyndsi
10
North Lincoln
48.01
1
5
Jemerson, Ashley
9
Unattached
48.36
2
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Layla
10
Unattached
1:15.11
2
2
Evans, Maya
12
Ralph L Fike
1:17.17
2
3
Smith, Kaila
12
Unattached
1:22.39
2
4
Jemerson, Ashley
9
Unattached
1:23.95
2
1
Potts, Taylor
11
Alexander Centra
1:24.53
1
5
Joyner, Courtney
10
Providence Day
1:28.24
2
2
McDay, Tiara
9
Unattached
1:28.55
1
3
Tyson, Miranda
12
Mt Tabor
1:29.66
1
4
Herman, Kaitlyn
12
Watauga
1:34.93
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daniel, Gina
12
Unattached
3:02.77
1
2
Ratcliffe, Hana
11
Unattached
3:09.32
1
3
Portelance, Reagan
9
Lake Norman
3:13.35
1
4
Cease, Katie
12
West Carteret
3:16.60
1
5
Potter, Caitlin
11
North Lincoln
3:17.36
1
6
Moerk, Hannah
11
East Forsyth
3:18.52
1
7
Kosmala, Doria
12
Watauga
3:19.26
1
8
Spencer, Ellen
9
West Forsyth
3:19.55
1
9
Jonas, Jordi
12
Alexander Centra
3:21.51
1
10
Mcbride, Morgan
11
Mt Tabor
3:27.29
1
11
Newsome, Mackenzie
10
West Forsyth
3:30.40
1
12
Hauser, Kristin
12
West Forsyth
3:33.05
1
13
Oliver, Susie
10
Mt Tabor
3:35.23
1
14
Hallman, Neely
12
North Lincoln
3:41.75
1
15
Ghebre, Sinit
11
Unattached
3:45.71
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cease, Katie
12
West Carteret
5:21.40
1
2
Montgomery, Kayla
11
Mt Tabor
5:23.14
1
3
Moerk, Hannah
11
East Forsyth
5:26.00
1
4
Portelance, Reagan
9
Lake Norman
5:27.06
1
5
Cartier, Naomi
9
Asheville
5:27.63
1
6
Wynn, Callie
11
Unattached
5:29.52
1
7
Lynch, Madison
9
North Lincoln
5:46.94
1
8
Cool, Scotti
10
Unattached
6:02.72
1
9
Houser, Kelsey
10
Lake Norman
6:53.74
1
--
Newsome, Mackenzie
10
West Forsyth
DNF
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dekker, Eliza
10
Durham Academy U
11:09.04
1
2
Castro, Allie
11
North Lincoln
11:35.59
1
3
Harman, Madison
12
Watauga
11:38.94
1
4
Browder, Laney
12
Unattached
11:43.94
1
5
Farney, Rhiannon
11
Mt Tabor
12:01.84
1
6
Oneil, Kataryna
11
Mt Tabor
12:21.94
1
7
Smith, Ashley
9
West Forsyth
12:28.63
1
8
Costen, Emmie
10
R J Reynolds
12:32.05
1
9
Sides, Madeline
9
North Lincoln
12:56.58
1
10
Lynch, Madison
9
North Lincoln
13:08.45
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cockrell, Anna
9
Providence Day
08.10
nwi
1
2
Chapman, Shellbi
9
Unattached
08.27
nwi
1
3
Smith, Kaila
12
Unattached
08.42
nwi
1
4
Ghaffar, Aminah
12
Unattached
08.43
nwi
1
5
Williams, Mollie
12
Unattached
08.57
nwi
1
6
Davis, Ariel
10
Unattached
08.63
nwi
1
7
Laws, Lydia
11
Unattached
08.73
nwi
1
8
Mack, Lanetia
12
Mt Tabor
08.76
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Mollie
12
Unattached
08.18
nwi
1
1
Cockrell, Anna
9
Providence Day
08.27
nwi
2
2
Chapman, Shellbi
9
Unattached
08.28
nwi
1
2
Smith, Kaila
12
Unattached
08.41
nwi
2
3
Davis, Ariel
10
Unattached
08.46
nwi
1
4
Laws, Lydia
11
Unattached
08.61
nwi
1
3
Ghaffar, Aminah
12
Unattached
08.68
nwi
2
5
Mack, Lanetia
12
Mt Tabor
08.82
nwi
1
4
Chapman, Imani
10
Unattached
08.85
nwi
2
5
Hines, Nyah
10
Unattached
08.98
nwi
2
6
Michalski, Caitlyn
9
Unattached
09.03
nwi
2
6
Reasor, Madison
12
Unattached
09.09
nwi
1
7
Rose, Serina
12
West Forsyth
09.92
nwi
2
8
Lamb, Savannah
9
Unattached
10.19
nwi
2
--
Rolband, Rachel
11
Providence Day
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mackey
,
Allawos
,
Gaines
,
Lusk
Asheville
4:41.79
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
West Forsyth
10:22.90
1
2
Worth
,
Fagan
,
Lusk
,
Allawos
Asheville
10:47.90
1
3
Relay Team
Watauga
10:55.60
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Breanna
12
Western Guilford
44-07.00
(13.59m)
2
2
Abraham, Imani
11
Dudley Senior
37-08.00
(11.48m)
2
1
Rice, Jessi
Unattached
28-05.50
(8.67m)
1
2
Trickle, Courtney
10
Unattached
27-08.00
(8.43m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Florence, Libby
12
Cedar Ridge
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
2
Edwards, Margaret
12
Unattached
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Chapman, Shellbi
9
Unattached
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3
Memoli, Anna
11
West Forsyth
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
Pound, Lyndsi
10
North Lincoln
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Goodson, Morgan
12
Providence Day
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Lamb, Savannah
9
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, Argia
12
Lake Norman
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
3
2
Cherry, Akenah
12
Unattached
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
3
3
Wright, Tamilia
10
Unattached
16-09.00
(5.11m)
nwi
3
1
Li, Maggie
11
North Mecklenbur
16-05.00
(5.00m)
nwi
1
1
Culbreath, Yasmeen
Unattached
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
2
2
Crowder, Julice
Unattached
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
2
2
mack, llyric
9
Unattached
12-03.00
(3.73m)
nwi
1
--
Beal, K'Lynn
10
Needham Broughto
FOUL
(--)
nwi
3
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Beal, K'Lynn
10
Needham Broughto
36-03.50
(11.06m)
nwi
3
2
Gibson, Argia
12
Lake Norman
34-05.00
(10.49m)
nwi
3
1
Mack, Lanetia
12
Mt Tabor
34-04.75
(10.48m)
nwi
2
2
Lawson, Nicole
10
North Mecklenbur
33-11.75
(10.36m)
nwi
2
3
Chapman, Imani
10
Unattached
33-01.50
(10.10m)
nwi
3
3
Crowder, Julice
Unattached
33-00.00
(10.06m)
nwi
2
4
Culbreath, Yasmeen
Unattached
32-05.00
(9.88m)
nwi
3
4
Malloy, Passion
12
West Forsyth
31-07.00
(9.63m)
nwi
2
5
mack, llyric
9
Unattached
31-05.00
(9.58m)
nwi
2
1
Cherry, Akenah
12
Unattached
30-11.50
(9.44m)
nwi
1
6
Goodson, Morgan
12
Providence Day
30-07.00
(9.32m)
nwi
2
2
Fagan, Rebecca
11
Asheville
30-02.50
(9.21m)
nwi
1
--
Caudill, Anna
12
R J Reynolds
FOUL
(--)
nwi
3
--
Wright, Tamilia
10
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
3
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yvars, Rayna
12
Green Hope
11-09.00
(3.58m)
1
2
Early, Zoe
9
Green Hope
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3
Rogers, Tess
North Stokes
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
4
Bowne, Savannah
12
Unattached
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5
kowalski, cassie
10
Unattached
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
5
Kent, Lauren
12
Mt Tabor
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Seramur, Alison
Watauga
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
7
Worth, Anne
10
Asheville
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
7
Finger, Mariel
11
North Gaston
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
10
Drummonds, Savannah
10
Watauga
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
--
Pearcy, Leigh
11
Mt Tabor
NH
(--)
1
--
Bell, Caroline
12
Mt Tabor
NH
(--)
1
--
Pawlyszyn, Stephanie
12
Watauga
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#jdl-fast-track
#invitational
More news
2013 Entries - North Carolina NCHSAA Indoor State Championships
303 shares:
Mondo Elite HS Invitational
,
A C Reynolds High Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
,
Alexander Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Taylorsville, North Carolina
,
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for A C Reynolds High Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
3
2014
22
6
2013
7
2012
5
2011
58
6
2010
4
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#jdl-fast-track
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!